skip navigation

Junior Club Hockey Program

About Junior Club Hockey

  • Jr Club Hockey is for the players that are exceeding the standard skill level of our Rec League program.
  • Jr Club SEASON takes place September to December.
  • Jr Club TOURNAMENTS take place January through June.
  • Jr Club Practices run consistently on Saturday mornings. 
  • * 10u / 12u - 700-815am
  • * 14u / 17u - Practices added during the week at Skate City
  • REMINDER all Jr Club Participants need to have a Skate City Sports membership to participate.
  • REMINDER all Jr Club Participants MUST have their local club's Home and Away Jersey  

Saturday, January 7                -           12u Tournament

Sunday, January 8                   -           17u Tournament

Saturday, January 14             -           10u Tournament

Sunday, January 15                -           14u Tournament

Sunday, January 22                 -           12u Tournament

Sunday, January 29             -           17u Tournament

Saturday, February 4              -           10u Tournament

Sunday, February 5                 -           14u Tournament

Saturday, February 11           -           17u Tournament

Sunday, February 12              -           12u Tournament

Saturday, February 18            -           10u Tournament

Sunday, February 19               -           14u Tournament

Saturday, March 4                  -           12u Tournament

Sunday, March 5                    -           17u Tournament

Saturday, March 11                -           10u Tournament

Sunday, March 12                   -           14u Tournament

Saturday, March 18                -           17u Tournament

Sunday, March 19                  -           12u Tournament

Saturday, April 1                     -           14u Tournament

Sunday, April 2                        -           10u Tournament

Saturday, April 8                    -           12u Tournament

Saturday, April 22.                     -           14u Tournament

Sunday, April 23                      -          17u Tournament

Saturday, May 6                     -           10u Tournament

Sunday, May 7                        -           14u Tournament

Saturday, May 13                    -           12u Tournament

Sunday, May 14                      -           17u Tournament

 

Junior Club Tournament Series - Policies and Procedures

We just wanted to reiterate a few of our policies and procedures heading into our 2023 JCTS season.  Thank you all so much for being a part of what we do:

- ANY PLAYER NOT ON THESE ROSTERS NEEDS TO REACH OUT TO Sherry Rodaway or CJ Yoder to be placed on a roster.  Players will not be able to "show-up" at Xfinity Arena and play. 

- We ask that you return our communicative text message so we know you are available to play when your division is scheduled.

- We have these policies for a reason, please abide by them so we can produce the best product for our families/players.

    * No player will be permitted to show up for strictly playoffs. We understand there are other events going on so if a player cannot participate in a scheduled, round robin game, they are not permitted to play in playoffs.

10U - February 4th, 2023 - ROSTERS

PANTHERS LIGHTNING COUGARS FLAMES
Alexa Roberts Azreal Weiss Jaromir Drozdecki Liam Rice
Serenity Roberts Cameron Kurth Alexa Hill Eve Ginsberg
Gwen Warnock Coltrane Burdette Lincoln Barry Foster Falkenstine
Finley Yoder Dustin Read Logan Normand Wyatt Morgan
Grayson Eberwein Madison Bresciani Miles Mestas Jordan Joseph
Parker Eberwein Mia Iannella Mason Stein Rylan Ray
Blake Lazor Gianna Chinchilla Porras Sofia Morris Jermiah Rider
Callan Liebes Leathan Pahnke Tito Sandoval Jackson Anderson
Kythe Pahnke Will Kunkel Aston Heisen
Liam Adam Ryder Heisen
Charlie Kim
Shealyn McGaw
Aiden Gnauck - G Tavin Olds - G Rylan Jepsen - G Kaleb Rider - G

10U - February 4th, 2023 - TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, FEB 4TH DIVISION HOME AWAY
1000am 10u Lightning Cougars
1040 10u Panthers Flames
1120 10u Lightning Panthers
1200 pm 10u Flames Cougars
1240 10u Cougars Panthers
120 10u Flames Lightning
200 10u CHAMPIONSHIP

14U - February 5th, 2023 - ROSTERS

PANTHERS LIGHTNING COUGARS WARRIORS
Julian Salway Trinity Weiss Leo Venegas Ryan Plunkett
Jhonny Tapia Lilliana Chavez Archer Arnold Conner Warburton
Braylon Greene Mazin Iannella Drake Dunlap Enzo Vecchiarelli
Carolyn Guinean Anna Harrison Ben Toto Hunter Goddard
CJ Bresciani Josh Edgar Peirs Arnold Elijah Henry
Marina Trejo Zayden Hall Seamus Gallagher Tristen Keller
Lillie Linley Karina Frew Mike Crosby Coby Kujawa-Levine
Bishop Weiss Tayvn Yoder
Leo Varrone
Caleb Grenier
Danny Chinchilla Porras
Landon McGaw
Levi Vest - G Jacob Harrison - G Stone Kurbegov - G Eli Kujawa-Levine - G

14U - February 5th, 2023 - TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

SUNDAY, FEB 5TH DIVISION HOME AWAY
930am 14u Lightning Cougars
1015 14u Panthers Warriors
1100 14u Lightning Panthers
1145 14u Warriors Cougars
1230pm 14u Cougars Panthers
115 14u Warriors Lightning
200 14u CHAMPIONSHIP

CO Springs Panthers

Contact C.J. Yoder

yodes1999@gmail.com

Conatc Trace

Westminster Warriors

Contact Chase Trautwein:

chasetrautwein01@gmail.com

Arvada Avengers

Contact Trace Jablin:

tracej9@gmail.com


CO Springs Lightning

Contact C.J. Yoder

yodes1999@gmail.com

Aurora Cougars

Contact T.J. Wall

teddywalljr@yahoo.com


Littleton Flames

Contact Matt Ross

mrmjr88@gmail.com